See All Physician Assistants in Minneapolis, MN
Katie McGrath
Physician Assistant (PA)* Age 42
Katie McGrath
Be the first to review this provider!
 
Katie McGrath

Katie McGrath

Physician Assistant (PA)* Age 42
Be the first to review this provider!
Minneapolis, MN
Accepting new patients
 

Clinical Overview

Katie McGrath works in Minneapolis, MN as a Physician Assistant.
Katie McGrath is affiliated with Mercy Hospital. Katie McGrath is accepting new patients.

COMPARE OTHER TOP Physician Assistants

Contrast Katie McGrath with other nearby specialists.
These providers are on the medical staff of North Memorial Health Hospital
These providers are on the medical staff of North Memorial Health Hospital.
Advertisement

Insurance & Payment Information

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Navigate HMO
    Choice Plus POS
    Medica Choice
    Navigate POS
    Options PPO
    Nexus Open Access
  • Blue Open Access Advantage Network - MN HMO-POS
  • Blue Card High Performance Network HPN
    Blue Card PPO
  • Choice POS
  • Curative PPO
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO Plus
  • Blue PPO
  • PreferredOne PPO
  • Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
  • Blue Cross Aware HMO
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
  • MN Open Access

Office Locations

  1. 1 Mercy Heart & Vascular Center-Cardiac Diagnostic Testing
    4040 Coon Rapids Blvd NW Ste 120, Minneapolis, MN 55433
  2. 2 Office
    4050 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Minneapolis, MN 55433
  3. 3 Buffalo Hospital
    303 Catlin St, Buffalo, MN 55313

Patient Experience & Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Katie McGrath?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades

Medical Expertise & Background

Specialties*
Physician Assistant (PA)
Specialties*
  • *Medical News Today does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.

Common Patient Questions

Katie McGrath accepts new patients on Medical News Today.

Katie McGrath accepts First Health, UnitedHealthCare, Anthem, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Humana, Curative, Wellmark Blue Cross and Blue Shield, PreferredOne, Aetna, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Cigna and HealthPartners as well as many others. See all of the insurances Katie McGrath accepts here.

Katie McGrath does not have any reviews yet.

Claim Your Profile
Are you Katie McGrath?
Claim and manage your free profile or contact our support team.

Affiliated Hospitals & Medical Centers

Know Before You Go

Preventive care: what doctors want you to know

Preventive care can help identify current or future health and medical concerns before they become major.

Explore More Providers